Skip to main content

94th Bomb Group
1. 2nd Lt. Richard F. Sheil (P) 0755177,
2. Ralph R. Andrews (CP) 0702191,
3. 2nd Lt. Frank J. Adimando (N) 0703917,
4. 2nd Lt. Glyn E. Scarborough (B) 0757042,
5. S/Sgt. Louis E. Fedor (EE) 32199433,
6. Sgt. James S. Hall (WG) 34623327,
7. Sgt. Hershel P. Fogleman (BT) 15117573,
8. S/Sgt. Edward A. Ogle Jr.(TG) 32893211,
9. Sgt. Robert F. Claud Jr. (WG) 14159735,
10. S/Sgt. Lee R. Hermanson (R) 39079149

Connections

Units

  • 94th Bomb Group

    94th Bomb Group

    Group
    Activated 15 June 1942 at MacDill Field, Florida. Initial organization and training at Pendleton Field, Oregon on 29 June 1942. Primary flight training at Davis-Monthan Field in Arizona from 28 Aug. 42 to 31 Oct. 42; then at Biggs Field, El Paso, Texas...

People

Revisions

Date Contributor Update
24 October 2018 13:17:33 general ira snapsorter Created entry with collection, caption, unit associations and person associations
Sources

398th Bomb Group Collection via Nuthampstead Airfield Museum. Museum object reference number: USB1-32

Share